Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Manteca Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Manteca AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Manteca California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Manteca CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Manteca Crime Index 30244783.74479.3
 
Manteca Violent Crimes 231365.4553.5
Manteca Murders 11.67
Manteca Rapes 1422.233.1
Manteca Robberies 73115.5205.8
Manteca Aggravated Assaults 143226.2336.5
 
Manteca Property Crimes 27934418.33906.1
Manteca Burglaries 434686.5813.2
Manteca Larceny/Thefts 18032852.22601.7
Manteca Motor Vehicle Thefts 556879.5501.5
 
Manteca Arsons 1  1930.06N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Manteca crime collection area population of 63,215.
  • Manteca crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Manteca crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Manteca

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Manteca crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Manteca crime level is worse than national average.

 MANTECA STATISTICS
 Manteca Population: 49258
 Male Population: 24161
 Female Population: 25097
 Households: 16368
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.98
Manteca Population
Manteca Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement